Mission Statement Principal Letter Bell Schedule
Staff Directory Elementary Teachers Middle School Teachers Support Staff
Football Volleyball (Coach Mr. Jason Lee) Cross-Country Intramurals- (Coach Mr. Calton and Mrs. McNamara) Girl's Basketball (Coach Ms. Balmer) Boy's Basketball Co-Ed Soccer Co-Ed Softball
Class Schedule Change Requests Community Service Grading Language Arts Math Middle School Lockers Physical Education Science Social Emotional Curriculum Social Science
ASB Band Choir Robotics Science Olympiad WEB
ELAC Parent Partnership Parent Resources Part-Time Employment PTO School Communication SSC Volunteers
ASES Chinese School

Middle School Teachers

English Department

  • Jessica Braun: 8th (H) Grade and ELD
  • Elizabeth Kim: 6th and 7th Grade
  • Sonia Lara: 6th (H) Grade
  • Karen Mekenian: 7th (H) Grade
  • Melissa Restovich: 8th (H) Grade

 

Math Department

  • Nate Allen:  7th Grade Math and 8th Grade Math
  • May Chen: 7th Grade Math and 8th Grade Integrated Math
  • Samuel deHaas: 6th Grade Math
  • Lupe Romo: 6th Grade Math
  • Anna Song: 8th Grade Math

Social Studies Department

  • Kelly Balmer: 6th Grade
  • James De Lange: 7th and 8th Grade
  • Debbie Girkin: 8th Grade
  • Jason Lee: 7th Grade
  • Catherine Spohnholz: 6th Grade

Science Department

  • Jennifer Collins: 6/8 Grade
  • Samuel de Haas: 6th Grade
  • Hope Lambert: 7th Grade
  • Mary Nakagawa: 7/8 Grade
  • Jim Noiboonsook: 8th Grade
  • Lupe Romo: 6th Grade

Music Department

  • Amanda Benavides: 6/7/8
  • Terry Morvice: 6/7/8

PE Department

  • Tracy Calton
  • Stephanie McNamara
  • Tom Watts

 

PE class syllabus 18-19.pdf

Muscles Stretching.pdf

LR pic of muscles.jpg

Special Education Department

 

  • MaryAnne Huynh: EDC
  • Adriana Villareal: RSP
  • Jessica Wang: RSP

 

Electives

 

  • Amanda Benavides: 6/7/8 Choir
  • Jessica Braun: 7/8 Grade Publications/ AIM
  • Sam de Haas: 6th Grade Wheel- Steam
  • Hope Lambert: 6/7/8 Grade Wheel- Robotics
  • Debbie Girkin: 7/8 Grade Wheel- Media Tech
  • Karen Mekenian: ELD
  • Terry Morvice: 6/7/8 Band, 6th Grade Wheel- Music Appreciation
  • Melissa Restovich: ASB
  • Lily Shih: 6th Grade Wheel- Chinese, 6/7/8 Grade Chinese Culture
  • Catheine Spohnholz: 7/8 Creative Arts, Math Skills